Dyed my hair.

09/23/2012 at 1:52 am (Miscellaneous)

not much news but it was accidentally dramatic xD
I meant for red highlights…It’s now red!

Advertisements

Permalink Leave a Comment

Wigs are here :]

09/01/2012 at 3:14 am (Costume Updates, Miscellaneous)

I ordered wigs for Ahri, Fiora, and Riven and they are all here now :] I will post pics/videos once I am settled into the new apartment. I have SOOOO much stuff, junk mostly, I’m going through slowly and cleaning. My sewing table is out, but I have to re-inventory my fabrics and such. OH AND!! I got an interview at Jo-ann fabric and if I get it I get DISCOUNT MATERIAL YAY!!!!! It will be just luvely :] just a part-time second job, so I should still have some free time and get the discount!! so excite, I hope I get it. I also might start video blogging because I am really lazy with typing. Not sure though, I hate my recorded voice hahaha. Still the convenience of just ranting into the cam is like crazy appealing. we will see! let me know if this sounds better, worse, or no different than the text posts haha.
Comment me here, email, or on my Facebook page, “http://Facebook.com/cosplaybymayu”

Permalink Leave a Comment